4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Deerhunter Deerhunter Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band The Ex The Ex Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños DJINN DJINN Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Negativland Negativland Mega Bog Mega Bog Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Christopher C. King Christopher C. King dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip Italia 90 Italia 90
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Empath Empath Stranded FM Stranded FM
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Los Pirañas Los Pirañas The Glücks The Glücks YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Acid Rooster Acid Rooster DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Ami Dang Ami Dang Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Casper Clausen Casper Clausen Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Lifafa Lifafa DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Group Listening Group Listening Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Ed Dowie Ed Dowie Nídia Nídia Petbrick Petbrick
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies