4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
The Ex The Ex
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Xylouris White Xylouris White Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore Quelle Chris Quelle Chris Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Petbrick Petbrick
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
The Glücks The Glücks
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Italia 90 Italia 90
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Lifafa Lifafa Isokratisses Isokratisses Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN Empath Empath Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Stranded FM Stranded FM Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Christopher C. King Christopher C. King Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Mega Bog Mega Bog
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Shortparis Shortparis The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Acid Rooster Acid Rooster Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' DJINN DJINN
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Prison Religion Prison Religion Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Negativland Negativland Casper Clausen Casper Clausen Nídia Nídia Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Los Pirañas Los Pirañas DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies