4-Day Passes for LGW21 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Xylouris White Xylouris White Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Girl Band Girl Band Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Quelle Chris Quelle Chris Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven The Raincoats The Raincoats
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
The Ex The Ex
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Nosedrip Nosedrip 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Italia 90 Italia 90 Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family Lifafa Lifafa
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Lalalar Lalalar Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan Negativland Negativland
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Shortparis Shortparis Sarah Louise Sarah Louise DJINN DJINN Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Acid Rooster Acid Rooster Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Christopher C. King Christopher C. King DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty Nídia Nídia
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Empath Empath
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Mega Bog Mega Bog Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Petbrick Petbrick
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
The Glücks The Glücks HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Ami Dang Ami Dang Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Stranded FM Stranded FM YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies