Full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 announced

Jenny Hval: The Practice Of Love

Festival curator presents new live performance

Ethio-groove legend Ayalew Mesfin live at LGW19

First European performance ever

Avant-garde jazz/space disco icon Asha Puthli

Rare live performance at LGW19

4-Day Passes & Day Tickets for LGW19 available now

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 has been announced:

Show list
Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Deerhunter Deerhunter Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Fokn Bois Fokn Bois Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore The Ex The Ex
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Ami Dang Ami Dang Lifafa Lifafa
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Love Supreme Love Supreme HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan Empath Empath dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Prison Religion Prison Religion Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Italia 90 Italia 90 Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Mega Bog Mega Bog Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Group Listening Group Listening Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Negativland Negativland
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Petbrick Petbrick
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Isokratisses Isokratisses Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri Nídia Nídia
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Stranded FM Stranded FM
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Acid Rooster Acid Rooster DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Shortparis Shortparis Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Loving Loving
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
DJINN DJINN
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory The Glücks The Glücks
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies