4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Asha Puthli Asha Puthli
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood The Ex The Ex Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' The Raincoats The Raincoats Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Stranded FM Stranded FM Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Empath Empath
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Lifafa Lifafa
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Nosedrip Nosedrip DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip DJINN DJINN Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Petbrick Petbrick
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Lalalar Lalalar
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Negativland Negativland
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Nídia Nídia Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN Italia 90 Italia 90 DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory The Glücks The Glücks Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Christopher C. King Christopher C. King The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Mega Bog Mega Bog Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies