4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Asha Puthli Asha Puthli
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Xylouris White Xylouris White Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Girl Band Girl Band Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
The Ex The Ex Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Lalalar Lalalar
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon DJINN DJINN Italia 90 Italia 90
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Petbrick Petbrick Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Empath Empath Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Shortparis Shortparis Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Negativland Negativland
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Stranded FM Stranded FM
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
The Glücks The Glücks
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Acid Rooster Acid Rooster Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Casper Clausen Casper Clausen YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Mega Bog Mega Bog
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Prison Religion Prison Religion Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) Nosedrip Nosedrip
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason Lifafa Lifafa Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Nídia Nídia Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies