4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
The Ex The Ex
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
The Glücks The Glücks Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Prison Religion Prison Religion DJINN DJINN Mega Bog Mega Bog
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Lifafa Lifafa DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Isokratisses Isokratisses Stranded FM Stranded FM
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Petbrick Petbrick
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN Ami Dang Ami Dang dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Ed Dowie Ed Dowie Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Empath Empath Negativland Negativland
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Nídia Nídia
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) Italia 90 Italia 90
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Loving Loving HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Group Listening Group Listening Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies