Line-up 2019

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Girl Band Girl Band Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan The Ex The Ex
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore The Raincoats The Raincoats Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Lalalar Lalalar
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Group Listening Group Listening The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Lifafa Lifafa
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Negativland Negativland Nídia Nídia
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza The Glücks The Glücks
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Italia 90 Italia 90
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) DJINN DJINN
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Stranded FM Stranded FM
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Petbrick Petbrick Empath Empath
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Loving Loving Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Ami Dang Ami Dang Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan Mega Bog Mega Bog Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty Prison Religion Prison Religion
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
This website uses cookies. More information here.
× Accept Cookies More information